Nelson 2001 Results

Team No Team Name DR DR & XC DR XC SJ Place
23 Ferrymead 91.75 100.5 108.25 1
30 Cave 96 96 114.75 2
9 Rakaia 94.75 106.85 116.85 3
15 Viewhill Red 99.75 107.25 117.25 4
14 Foothills 103.5 103.5 118 5
11 Wakefield 116 116 121 6
17 Kaikoura 122.25 122.25 122.25 7
31 Marlborough Comp 105.25 114.25 124.25 8
1 Oamaru 108.75 113.45 128.45 9
27 Geraldine 126.25 126.25 136.25 10
6 Eyerton 127.25 134 139 11
24 Kaiapoi 115 135 140 12
4 Roydvale 115 135 140.75 13
25 West Melton Weedons Tartan 105 123 140.75 13
19 Oxford 107 132 141.15 15
20 Balmoral (of Hurunui) 124.5 132.8 142.8 16
22 Rangiora 106.25 128.5 143.5 17
8 Bangor 133 133 145.25 18
12 West Melton Weedons Black 119.25 140.05 147.3 19
18 Moutere 109.5 133.1 155.25 20
29 Invercargill Kennington 115 121.25 160.75 21
10 Springston 92.75 100 184.15 22
26 Nelson Comp 114 176.75 191.7 23
21 Otago Highlanders Comp 120.25 151 203.5 24
16 Blenheim 129.5 224.2 239.2 25
3 Viewhill White 115.75 245.6 280.6 26
5 Central Southland 107.5 151.05 xx  
2 Riccarton Fendalton 91 W/S 96 Winner
7 Mt Hutt Comp 118.75 W/S xx  
13 Amberley 132.5 W/S xx  
28 Tasman 130 W/S xx  
W/S = Wooden Spoon xx= eliminated

Team Rider Mount Dress X/C S/J Total
1. Oamaru  
  Jessica Fields Claude Monet 23 0 5 28
  Benita Waller Broken Arrow 27.25 0 5 32.25
  Lauren MacKinnon La Contessa 33 0 5 31.75
  Lynise Eden Woodbine Hazel 26.75 0 5 31.75
  Gina Baird Moving McCue 31.25 5.2 0 36.45
  108.75   128.45
2. Riccarton/Fendalton  
  Clare Sweeny Yarraman II 28 0 SCR SCR
  Harriet Ellerm Sultan 21 0 5 26
  Thea Sweeney Indian Rebel 25.5 0 0 25.5
  Alice Montgomery Ngamatea Toka 21.75 0 0 21.75
  Madeline Ellerm Glencree Dior 22.75 E 0 E
  91   E
3. View Hill White  
  Larissa Donaldson Just Jitterbug 33.25 20 5 58.25
  Ariel Abrams Liberty Belle 25.75 1.2 30 56.95
  Anna O'Dell Padraig 34 20 E E
  Aimee Marshall Oliver Twist 27 100 10 137
  Rose Johnston Lochinvar 30.25 82.4 0 112.65
  115.75   280.6
4. Roydvale  
  Shaye Thompson Distinguished 30.75 0 0 30.75
  Amanda Harris matahorn 26.75 0 10 36.75
  Roseanna Frankish Krpton 26.25 0 0 26.25
  Anita Gregor Filmstar 32.5 0 0 32.5
  Melissa Chapman Madam Masquerade 31.25 20 0 51.25
  Madeline Voice Woodland Park MN SCR   SCR SCR
  115   140.75
Team Rider Mount Dress X/C S/J Total
5. Central Southland  
  Mathew Norman The Woodsman 23 R   R
  Jenna McHugh Ironsand 30.25 32.8 E E
  Margot Norman La Marada 34.25 0 0 34.25
  Lauren Tippett Caribbean 32.75 0 0 32.75
  Ashley McHugh Horatio 21 0 0 21
  Amanda Paul Marrakesh 36.25 20 0 56.25
  107.5   E
6. Eyreton  
  Sam Taylor Woodbine Legend 32.75 0 5 37.75
  Hayley Parrott Ironic 33 E 0 E
  Angus Taylor Cossack II 36.25 0 0 36.25
  Kim Gordan Aztic Gold 30.75 20 5 55.75
  Hollie Bailey Ohoka St Elmo 30.75 0 0 30.75
  Devon van Til Dusty 34.25 0 0 34.25
  127.25   139
7. Mt Hutt Comp  
  Emma Kent Baroness 29.5 0 5 34.5
  Elizabeth O'Shea Just Foxy 25.25 0 5 30.25
  Ruth Laugeson Sweet 32.5 E E E
  Emma Stackhouse Cosmo Star 27.75 E E E
  Billie Jean Rouse Big Mac 38.5 2.4 10 50.9
  Hanna Feiss Durdan Izora 38.25 95.2 10 143.45
  118.75   E
8. Bangor  
  M McCorkindale Newton Abbot 35 0 10 45
  Josh Lang Solomon 31.5 0 1 41.5
  Nikki Geddes Renaisance 38.5 0 5 43.5
  Victoria Shinn Hunderlee Imprint 40.75 0 0 40.75
  A McCorkindale Fantasy Farm Melody 31.25 0 0 31.25
  Jemma Moriarty Touch of Force 31.75 0 0 31.75
  133   145.25
Team Rider Mount Dress X/C S/J Total
9. Rakaia  
  Louise Grant Regal Mist 31.75 7.6 0 39.35
  Jenna McIntosh Kiwiana 27.25 20 5 52.25
  Kath Palmer Tijara 25.5 0 5 30.5
  Ashley O'Neil Hollymite 35.5 0 E E
  Emily Wilson Our Country Touch 22.25 0 5 27.25
  Kimberley Marshall Fortification TS 19.75 0 0 19.75
  94.75   116.85
10. Springston  
  Lydia Meredith Rural Delivery 31.5 0 E E
  Anna Sutherland Danny Cool 30.5 36.4 43.75 110.65
  Georgie Meredith Merlin 19.75 0 0 19.75
  Kezia Murphy L&P 27.5 0 5 32.5
  Sarah Bryan Endless Days 21.25 0 0 21.25
  Emma Stewart Steady Teddy 21.25.E E E E
  92.25   184.15
11. Wakefield  
  Debra Gardiner Rainbow Surprise 27.5 0 0 27.5
  Jodie Little Rainbow Joshua 29.5 0 5 34.5
  Brigette Lee Puccini II 33.75 0 0 33.75
  Hannah Appleton Arabella Lass 25.25 0 0 25.25
  Joanna Warren Pince Caspian 30 20 61.5 111.5
  116   121
12. West Melton Weedons Black  
  Helen Kerr Manuka 28.75 20.8 0 49.55
  Amelia French Jamarakye 31.5 0 5 36.5
  Amy Field Chief Commanche 27.75 0 5 32.75
  Cassie McGregor Jacksfield Ragamuffin 33.75 0 0 33.75
  Kate Findlay Woodsland Park King Pin 31.25 0 0 31.25
  119.25   147.3
Team Rider Mount Dress X/C S/J Total
13. Amberley  
  Julie Forrester Willow Bend 35.75 0 0 35.75
  Claire Symonds Fauntletroy 28 20 0 48
  Amy Pankhurst No Surrender 42.5 E E E
  Sarah S-Pacey Little Prince 26.25 0 0 26.25
  132.5   E
14. Foothills of Ashburton  
  Renae Williams Classic Act 26.25 0 5 31.25
  Larissa Srhoy Jack be Nimble 34.75 0 0 34.75
  Dianna Rowe Mr Spayts 30.25 0 5 35.25
  Shantelle Cochrane Clarence Skylark 24.75 0 0 24.75
  Annabel Askin Youlte 22.25 0 5 27.25
  103.5   118
15. ViewHill Red  
  Michelle Snape Whataroa 26.5 0 5 31.5
  Cherie Cross Top Cotton 24.75 20 E E
  Victoria Sumner Chatterly Whitfield 29 0 0 29
  Julia Beasley Incognito 26.75 0 5 31.75
  Lisa Oberg Torridon Shady Yarn 23.25 40 0 63.25
  Emma Jessop Glencoe Fisherman 25 0 0 25
  99.75   117.25
16. Blenheim  
  Libby Whyte The Jackpot 36.75 64 0 100.75
  Nicola Curnow Summer Haize SCR   SCR
  Sarah McDermid Mrs McFidget 33.25 21.2 5 59.45
  Alaina Moore Lord Davao 37.5 0 10 47.5
  Tristan Moore Duke of Ashbury 31.5 0 0 31.5
  129.5   239.2
Team Rider Mount Dress X/C S/J Total
17. Kaikoura  
  Rosie Todhunter Bongo 36 0 0 36
  Emily Thomas Harvey 23.75 0 0 23.75
  Emily Hunter My Girl 32.5 0 0 32.5
  Genevieve King Blue Bayou 41.25 0 5 46.25
  Samantha Wood Travis 30 0 0 30
  Anna Thomas Poppie 37 20 5 62
  122.25   122.25
18. Moutere  
  Kayte Fuller Pot O Gold 32.25 0 0 32.25
  Katrina Ellis The Mariner 27.5 9.6 18 55.1
  Taryn Barrow Whizz 35.25 0 0 35.25
  Abi Smeaton B.G. 24.25 42.8 5 72.05
  Alexa Barrow The Prophet 29.25 20 5 54.25
  Rebecca Pascoe Aspiring This N That 28.5 0 5 33.5
  109.5   155.25
19. Oxford  
  Emma Rossiter Friday 26.75 6.4 0 33.15
  Christopher Buckley Ring Wraith 24 0 R R
  Daniel Rossiter Kotere Mignonne 31.75 0 0 31.75
  Jenny Sullivan Just William 27 0 0 27
  Kirsty Schist Moonshine RJ 29.25 20 0 49.25
  Emily Sullivan Add-a-Dab 30.25 60 0 90.25
  107   141.15
20. Balmoral of Hurunui  
  George McIntosh Just Mickey 30.5 4.8 5 40.3
  Lucy McIntosh Woodlands Park Silvo 37.25 0 5 42.25
  Sarah Farquhar Tarzan 28.5 0 0 28.5
  Phobe Walker Eagles Wings 31.75 0 0 31.75
  Kirsten Beaven Dark Sapphire 33.5 E 0 E
  124.5   142.8
Team Rider Mount Dress X/C S/J Total
21. Otago Highlanders Comp  
  Katie Drummond Blazing Arrow 33.75 22 0 55.75
  Catherine Rapley Molly McGinley 36 0 0 36
  Kirsty Anderson Lone Star 32.75 0 0 32.75
  Vicki Kean Sir Callighan 27.25 E 0 E
  Tara Owens Woodbine Chatter 26.5 0 52.5 79
  Emma Kean Just Cruzing 34 E 0 E
  120.25   203.5
22. Rangiora  
  Ineke Nolan Cassanova 37.75 34.8 0 72.55
  Anna Kissel Wishbone Amberlight 28.25 0 0 28.25
  Laura Turnbull Debonaire Jess 32.5 SCR SCR SCR
  Sam Lynn Crocidile Dundee 34.75 0 10 44.75
  Emily Harrison Ace 22 0 0 22
  Kim Manson Silverbank Safari 23.5 20 5 48.5
  106.25   143.5
23. Ferrymead  
  Jasmine Percasky Escafay 30.25 0 0 30.25
  Jayna Dineen Mon Desir 17.75 0 5 22.75
  Guinny Coleman Croftlea Hide & Seek 32.5 0 0 32.5
  Lucinda Rolton Phenonenon 23.75 20 5 48.75
  Sarah Duncraft Tauhara Silverfern 22.75 0 0 22.75
  Aaron Stevens The Sundance Kid 27.5 0 5 32.5
  91.75   108.25
24. Kaiapoi  
  Jacq Nesbit Oresome Indian 35.75 30 5 70.75
  Hollye Reed Cruz Control 20.75 0 0 20.75
  Nadia Fearnley Sir Oliver 30.75 20 5 55.75
  Georgie Priest Leo the Lion 33.75 0 0 33.75
  Jacob Reed Czardy 29.75 0 0 29.75
  Nadine Taylor Cheleken Fancy Free 34.25 E E E
  115   140
Team Rider Mount Dress X/C S/J Total
25. West Melton Weedons Tartan  
  Julia Pilbrow Earl of Chesterfield 31.75 0 17.75 49.5
  Sarah Kerr First Illusion 20.5 R R R
  Rosalie Thoroughgood Sweet Pepsi 29.75 0 0 29.75
  Sarah Findlay Monte Casino 36.25 0 0 36.25
  Rochelle McGregor Glenmoor Golden Title 29.5 20 0 49.5
  Annalise Thoroughgood Riverdancer 25.25 0 0 25.25
  105   140.75
26. Nelson Comp  
  Amaryllis Jackson Sirrocco 25 30.4 0 55.4
  Natalie Street Phoenix 27 0 5 32
  Sally Wiffen Rosehill 39.25 28.8 5 73.05
  Rebecca Gibbs Na Bro 26.25 0 5 31.25
  Elizabeth Raley Seola 36.25 94.4 10 140.65
  114.5   191.7
27. Geraldine  
  Rebecca Harris Sir Milton 25.5 0   25.5
  Jamie Ramsay Spindrift 35.75 0 5 40.75
  Jody Trott Chaz 42.25 116.4 E E
  Lydia Truesdale Sharebroker 31.25 0 0 31.25
  Jo South Elizabethan Rose 33.75 0 5 38.75
  126.25   136.25
28. Tasman  
  Kirsty Wastney Inquisitor 32 E E E
  Libby McKay McMahon (Timmy) 32.5 0 15 47.5
  Jenna Voight Kissimmee 30.75 0 0 30.75
  Kelcie Bradley Spinifix 38.5 0 5 43.5
  Amy Jukes Takas Miss Leo 34.75 0 5 39.75
  130   E
Team Rider Mount Dress X/C S/J Total
29. Invercargill Kennington  
  Amy Crofts Sante Fe 29.75 0 5 34.75
  Blake Kingsford-Smith Natural Defence 31.75 0 5 36.75
  Jessica Malcolm Money Penny 25.5 20 10 55.5
  Sarah Johnston Montreaux Bay 31 0 E E
  Anna Kingsford-Smith Sunset Shilo 41 E 0 E
  Cherie Bray Rendezvous 28.75 0 5 33.75
  115   160.75
30. Cave  
  Juliet Scott Riff Raff 22.75 0 10 32.75
  Sonia McKerchar Code Red 25 0 0 25
  Phillipa Bartram Glenwood Paris 22.25 0 E E
  Sarah Hobson Lincon James 23.5 0 10 33.5
  Rhyanna Culley Rio Cabello 28.75 0 0 28.75
  Rachel Scott Bernie of Sunnybrae 27.5 0 0 27.5
  96   114.75
31. Marlborough Comp  
  Anna Hedley Makaroa 29.75 8 0 37.75
  Claudia Vavasour Ngamatea Krypton 20.25 0 5 25.25
  Abigail Wallace Greyfriars Bobbie 28.75 0 5 33.75
  Jennifer Gray Steady Neddy SCR   SCR
  Michelle Soper Lucy Lawless 28.75 20 0 48.75
  Patrick Redwood Riverland Serenya 27.5 0 0 27.5
  105.25   124.25
Footer