Belfast 2003 Results

All Stars Comp (WS) Geraldine (21) Rangiora Gold (6)
Amberley Blue (26) Greymouth (E) Rangiora Green (23)
Amberley Gold (13) Halswell (28) Roydvale (16)
Awatere (E) Invercargill-Kennington (10) Roydvale White (E)
Balmoral (12) Kaiapoi (17) Tigers Comp (15)
Bangor (3) Kaikoura (29) Tinwald (7)
Belfast (20) Middlemarch Comp (E) View Hill White (22)
Blenheim (30) Mill Creek (E) View Hill Red (2)
Central Southland (E) Moutere (S) Waihora (E)
Crusdaders Comp (32) North Canterbury Comp (27) Waikaia (8)
Dunedin District Comp (24) Okuku (E) Wakapuaka (E)
Eyreton Navy (9) Peninsula (18) West Melton Weedons Black (19)
Eyreton Turquoise (25) Punawai Comp (14) West Melton Weedons Tartan (11)
Ferrymead (1) Rakaia Black (31) Whitestone Comp (E)
Foothills (4) Rakaia Green (5) *

(xx) = team placing     return to TEAMS RESULTS

S = scratched  R = retired  E = eliminated   WS = winner Wooden Spoon trophy
Riders are in order Senior, Intermediate, Junior

1. Peninsula Br Otago PC Dress X/C S/J Total
1 Brennen Ingram My Admiration 50.0 0 0 50.00
51 no 2nd senior rider  
1 Prudence Heany Jane's Bluff  48.93 0 0 48.93
51 Tammy Russel Kiwi Flynn  51.43 0 4 55.43
1 Jessica Dick Tam O'Shanter  41.79 20 0 61.79
51 Talia Allison Craig Gowan Fluorecent  50.71 0 E

2.

Ferrymead Christchurch PC Dress X/C S/J Total

2

Nicole Currie Rolex  31.43  0  0 31.43
52 Jasmin Percasky Bea  36.43  0  4 40.43
2 Lucinda Rolton Phenomenon  33.57  0  8

41.57

52 Sarah Duncraft Macadmus  32.14 0 0 32.14
2 Aaron Stevens The Sundance Kid  39.29  0  0 39.29
52 Pippa Warwick Ohoka St Elmo  30.36  0  0 30.36
3. Central Southland Southland PC Dress X/C S/J Total
3 Jenna McHugh Coeur de Leon  50.36  0  8 58.36
53 Natasha Keen Saul  52.50  2  0 54.50
3 Ashley McHugh Jolly Hockey Stix  45.36  109.2  R  E
53 Lauren Tippett Our Tom Thumb  51.79  74.8  E E
3 Virginia Anderson Horatio  45.36  0 0 45.36
53 Kate Henderson Casper  46.79  E 0 E
4. Waihora Christchurch PC Dress X/C S/J Total
4 Josie Powell-Thomas Frog  45.00  0  E E
54 Chloe Lester Ahuriri Dusk  45.71  72 E
4 Annabell Powell-Thomas Svelte  39.29  0  0  39.29
54 Malaika Cockerell Young Nick  46.79  E 8 E
4 Sasha Pyke Missy  45.71  0 45.71
54 No 2nd junior Rider      
5. Middlemarch Comp Dunedin PC Dress X/C S/J Total
5 Jamie Brown Sam I Am  46.07  E  E
55 Rachel Pickett Touch of Elegance  56.43  0  0 56.43
5 Jennifer Howell Ada James  45.00  0  4  49.00
55 Claire Carruthers Tussock Country  35.00  E E
5 Hannah Hunsche Zeena Gophur Gold  43.93  0  0 43.93
55 Laura Carruthers Awatata Nic  46.79  E 0 E
6. Tigers Comp Ashburton PC Dress X/C S/J Total
6 Kate Neilson Cunning Tactics  52.14  7.6  9 68.74
56 Natalie Russell Merlin II  40.00  0  4 44.00
6 Becky Richards Top Cotton  44.64  10.80  0  55.44
56 Sophie Gibbons Liberty Bell  39.64  E
6 Daniel Stackhouse Carnesso Night Raider  46.43  0  0 46.43
56 Sarah Russell Precaution  42.86  0  8 50.86
7. Eyreton Navy North Cant PC Dress X/C S/J Total
7 Sam Taylor Supplejack  37.86  0  0 37.86
57 Charlotte Hunter Pebbles  47.14  0  0 47.14
7 Tamara Muirson Miss Teak  46.43  20  0  66.43
57 Devon Van Til The Musterer  47.50  20 E
7 Hayley Wade Alston Norfolk  44.29  0  0 44.29
57 Katie Meredith Dusty  33.21  0  0 33.21
8. Dunedin District Comp  Dunedin PC Dress X/C S/J Total
8 Catherine Rapley Molly McGinty  48.57  0 0 48.57
58 No 2nd senior Rider        
8 Natalie King Harmony Fair  50.71  0  0  50.71
58 Jenna Mason Socialize  42.50  0  0 42.50
8 Jaya O'Neill Strong Will  45.00  E 0 E
58 Elizabeth Rapley Tazelle  49.29  60 0 109.29
9. Rangiora Gold Nth Cant PC Dress X/C S/J Total
9 Hannah McPhee Pearl  41.07  0  0 41.07
59 Sam Lynn Dapplelight Reflection  37.50  30.8 76.30
9 Sarah McPhee Birdie  40.71  0  0  40.71
59 William Snellex Castlebar Briney  48.57  0  4 52.57
9 Louise Daprini Golden Morn  37.14  40  4 81.14
59 Scott Snellex Tarlequin  38.93  0  4 42.93
10. Roydvale White Christchurch PC Dress X/C S/J Total
10 Mathew McCorkindale Voldemort  51.07  0  8 59.07
60 Kirsten Kelliher Oaky  38.21  E 4 E
10 Jenna Thornton Moneypenny  34.64  E  E  E
60 Leigh Bowie Rainbow Beaver    -    
10 Larissa Thoroughgood Sweet Pepsi  47.86  0  E E
60 No 2nd junior Rider    -  
11. Halswell Christchurch PC Dress X/C S/J Total
11 Gemma Busch Good Idea  35.36   0  0 35.36
61 Alexandra Vertue Deutschmark 40.71  98.80  4 143.51
11 No 1st intermediate Rider  -  -  -
61 Chelsea Brownlee Blue Magic 33.21  20  0 53.21
11 Katie Cox Apsley Carousel 41.79  0  E E
61 Georgia Pinckney Aintree Paris 38.57  2.8  0 41.37
12. Wakapuaka Br Nelson PC Dress X/C S/J Total
12 Kelcie Bradley Total Justice 36.07  0  0 36.07
62 No 2nd senior Rider      
12 Rebecca Gibbs Inis Na Bro 38.57  E 15 E
62 Ashleigh Rees Ballinaveen 41.43 0 0 41.43
12 Lauren Gibbs Magum PI 39.64 E  18 E
62 No 2nd Junior Rider      
13. Wakaia Br Southland PC Dress X/C S/J Total
13 Warren McKee Barnsmore  43.57  20  0 63.57
63 No 2nd senior Rider      
13 Tyler McKee Newmarket  33.21  0  33.21
63 Sally O'Brien Ballykiss Angel II  47.14  0 4 51.14
13 Bridget O'Brien St Helen's Candlelight  45.71  20 0 65.71
63 Katie Christie Denham Nightlife  31.07  0 0 31.07
14. All Stars Comp Nelson PC Dress X/C S/J Total
14 Tracey Jackett Good as Gold  47.50  55.60  12 115.10
64 Sally Wiffen Rosehill Court  43.21  0.8  0 44.01
14 Natalie Street Flying Satellite  41.79  2.8  0 44.59
64 Ana Galloway Mickey Mouse  39.64  0 0 39.64
14 Emma Malcolm My Alibei  20.36  E E
64 Amy Little Winchester  36.43  E 4 E
15. Balmoral Br Hurunui PC Dress X/C S/J Total
15 Sarah Farquhar Vigilante  42.86  0  4 46.86
65 Lucy McIntosh Just Mickey  45.36  0  4 49.36
15 Kirstin Beaven Dark Sapphire  45.00

 E

 0  E
65 Harriet McIntosh Phoebe  47.86  0  0 47.86
15 Anna McLachlan Timaunga Erinmist  39.64  0  0 39.64
65 Jenna Suckling Misty  48.93  E E E
16. Punawai Comp Nelson PC Dress X/C S/J Total
16 Karen Squires Blackbrie Arch  34.64  E  4 E
66 Hannah Appleton The Sultan  36.07  0.8 40.87
16 Ashleigh McLean Kambora  30.36  0  0 30.36
66 Jenny Hart The Little Prince  36.43  0  0 36.43
16 Nicola Parkes Bendermere Kyle  47.86  E  E E
66 Renaee Trafford Just by Chance  42.86  40  0 82.86
17. North Canty Comp North Cant PC Dress X/C S/J Total
17 Frances Buckley Earnslaw  45.71  61.60 14 121.31
67 Felicity Chapman Best Rockne  46.79  14.80  0 61.59
17 Neroli Wall Mr Watson  42.14 60  0  102.14
67 Emma Jessop Glencoe Fisherman  38.21  0  0 38.21
17 Kirsty Ealam Shear Bliss  53.21  0  4 57.21
67 Hollie Robinson Daystar Cherry  35.71  E  4 E
18. Whitestone Comp Oamaru PC Dress X/C S/J Total
18 Jessica Fieldes Claude Monet  34.29  0 0 34.29
78 No 2nd senior Rider        
18 Courteney Smith Mulberry  47.14  20  0 67.14
78 Vicki Leonard Coffee Thief  52.50  80  8 140.50
18 Anna Greene Molly  57.86  E  4 E
78 Lauren Still Cushendal Shazar  48.93  E  R E
19. Amberley Gold Br North Cant PC Dress X/C S/J Total
19 Claire Symonds Gadsby        
79 Amy Peddie Jumbeld  46.07  0 4 50.07
19 Amy Pankhurst No Surrender  52.86  E  E E
79 Gemma Greenwood Beau Brummel  49.29  0  0 49.29
19 Lucy Anderson Ridgewood Footloose  49.29  0 49.29
79 Nicola Peddie Higgins  40.36  0 0 40.36
20. View Hill White Br North Cant PC Dress X/C S/J Total
20 Ariel Abrams Stylistic  52.14  0 52.14
80 Rachel Lenton Willowbend  46.07  0 4 50.07
20 Lisa Oberg Incognito  36.43  0  0  36.43
80 Rose Johnson Lochinvar  35.36  0  R E
20 Kimberley Wooff Pennyvale Chintzy  51.07  E  18 E
80 Charlotte Langridge Trinity Flashdance  32.14  73.20  0 105.34
21. Blenheim Br Marlborough PC Dress X/C S/J Total
21 Libby Whyte The Jackpot   45.00   0 0 45.00
81 Abigail Wallace Chunky Monkey  50.00  20  0 70.00
21 No First Rider   - -
81 Kahlia Hutchison Royal Taw  48.21  60.8  5 114.01
21 Jordan Murray Ohoka St Katherine  48.93  0  0 48.93
81 Rhiannon Lawrence Cracker  48.57  E  55.00 E
22. Belfast Br North Cant PC Dress X/C S/J Total
22 Melissa Donnithorne The Mariner  49.29  0 49.29
82 Darnelle Hubbard Caramello  45.36  60 4 109.36
22 Sarah McIntosh Wicklow Way  38.93  0 0 38.93
82 Nicole Kimber Clifton Monday  40.36  108  0 148.36
22 Adele Taylor Ironbark  36.79  0  0 36.79
82 Rachel Hynds Royal Kirvane  40.00 E  E E
23. West Melton Weedons Tartan Br Christchurch PC Dress X/C S/J Total
23 Sarah Kerr Manuka  41.79  20 0 61.79
83 Amelia French Jamarakye  40.00  8.8  0 48.80
23 Carissa McGregor Indian Rebel  46.79  0  0 46.79
83 Sarah Findlay Golden Victory  51.43  0  11 62.43
23 Annalise Thoroughgood Riverdancer  45.71  0  0 45.71
83 Kate Findlay Monte Casino  42.14  0  0 42.14
24. Invercargill-Kennington Br Southland PC Dress X/C S/J Total
24 Blake Kingsford-Smith Natural Defence 36.07  0 0 36.07
84 Jessica Malcolm Stylish Response 47.50  0  0 47.50
24 Sarah Johnston Montreaux Bay 44.29  0 4 48.29
84 Anna Kingsford-Smith Haddington  49.64  20  0 69.64
24 Sequoia Cooper Festive Fields Jasper  46.07  0  4 50.07
84 Amanda Bell Sureal  45.71  20 4 69.71
25. Rakaia Black Br Ashburton PC Dress X/C S/J Total
25 Nicky Seyb Tribal Ties  52.86  20 76.86
85 Ashleigh O'Neill Crossgates Mystery Man  55.71  94  E E
25 Candace Bell Our Smudge  50.71  0 0 50.71
85 Lisa Niles Sherlock Homes  60.00  31.6 1 92.60
25 Samantha Dartnell Dalmar Diamond Hunter  51.79  78.4 0 130.19
85 Maddison Crowe Sir Callaghan  38.21  20  0 58.21
26. Crusaders Comp of Nelson PC Dress X/C S/J Total
26 Jenna Voigt Kissimmee  45.00  66.40  0 111.40
86 Megan Cox Lord Vok  50.36  95.6 4 149.96
26 Amy Jukes Lone Star  47.14  20 22 89.14
86 Cory Manson Ranger  54.29  20 28 102.29
26 Robbie Manson The Oscar Nominee  48.21  20 0 68.21
86 Samantha Goldsworthy Galtymore Coolmore  49.64  20 4 73.64
27. Tinwald  Br Ashburton PC Dress X/C S/J Total
27 Emma Kent Baroness  40.71  0  0 40.71
87 Elizabeth Shea Just Foxy  38.57  0  0 38.57
27 Chantelle Cochrane Clarence Skylark  41.43  80 121.43
87 Cherie Smith The Land Girl  60.36  0  0 60.36
27 Emily Wells Colida's Red Echo  42.14  20  0 62.14
87 Laura Thomas Copperfield  37.86  0 37.86
28. Viewhill Red Br North Cant PC Dress X/C S/J Total
28 Hannah Barley Just Jitterbug  38.57  0 0 38.57
88 Seija Parkkali Fujairah  50.71  0  4 54.71
28 Briar Balderstone Foxtrot  41.79  0 4 45.79
88 Chelsea Birnie Rollercoaster  39.64  0 0 39.64
28 Lydia Truesdale Amberlight  33.57  0  0 33.57
88 Danielle Langridge Chatterly Whitfield  35.71  60  0 95.71
29. Rangiora Green Br North Cant PC Dress X/C S/J Total
29 Felicity McLachlan Mr Finn McCool  42.86  0  R E
89 Laura Turnbull Debonaire Jess  39.64  0 0 39.64
29 Kim Manson Silverbank Safari  30.36  0  0 30.36
89 Georgina Palmer Cardryne Basil  40.71  60 18  118.71
29 Ashlee Tiweka Ace  36.07  E  R E
89 Emily Harrison Ohoka St Teresa  38.21  20 0 58.21
30. Roydvale Br Christchurch PC Dress X/C S/J Total
30 Shaye Thompson Woodbine Heritage  41.43  0  0 41.43
90 Anita Grigor Filmstar  51.07  6.8  4 61.87
30 Rosanna Frankish Rainbow Joshua  41.79  0 0 41.79
90 Andrew McCorkindale Classic Act  41.79  0  0 41.79
30 Melissa Chapman Miss Stately Pollyanna  50.00  20  4 74.00
90 Madeline Voice Craigney Park Candy Man  37.50  E  E E
31. Geraldine Br South Canterbury PC Dress X/C S/J Total
31 Jamie Ramsay Spindrift  46.79  0 0 46.79
91 Rebecca McKenzie Nokomai Belle  54.64  54.40  8 117.04
31 Josh Harris Be My Guest  45.36  0  0 45.36
91 Adelle Ramsay Silver Fox  52.14  E  0 E
31 Bridget Emerson Dusky's Fire  45.36  0 0 45.36
91 Sam Ottley Peppermint Twist  43.21  60  0 103.21
32. Foothills Br Ashburton PC Dress X/C S/J Total
32 Renee Williams Cheetah  46.43  1.2  23 70.63
92 Larissa Srhoy Just Be Nimble  32.50  0  0 32.50
32 Annabel Askin Kiwiana  39.64  0 0 39.64
92 Erica Scrivenor Croftlea Hide and Seek  40.71  0 0 40.71
32 George Askin Bobby Sox  47.14  2.4  4 53.54
92 Jessica Young Silverbank Navara  41.07  E  0 E
33. Awatere Br Marlborough PC Dress X/C S/J Total
33 Vincent Redwood My High Spirits  54.29  115.60 0 169.89
93 No 2nd senior Rider        
33 Patrick Redwood Aspiring this 'n' that  47.86  0  0 47.86
93 Melissa Wood Duke of Aschbury    -    
33 Zoe Redwood Riverlands Seranya  45.36  E  0 E
93 Joshua Barker Waipari Rosaria  43.93  E  E E
34. Greymouth Br Westland PC Dress X/C S/J Total
34 Aleisha Harcourt Khans Legacy  49.64  1.2 0 50.84
94 Kelly Adamson Michealangelo  43.57  44.40 0 87.97
34 Katie Smith Glenardon Just Joe  45.36  E 0 E
94 Sophie Ferguson Ellie  35.00  0 E E
34 Tarsha Jones Awatuna Classic Rose  49.29  0 0 49.29
94 Tegan Fitzsimon Glen Cree Symbolic  42.86  0  4 46.86
35. West Melton Weedons Black Christchurch PC Dress X/C S/J Total
35 Amy Field Chief Commanche  52.86  0 8 60.86
95 Helen Kerr Overture        
35 Rochelle McGregor Jacksfield Champenoise  51.79  0 58.79
95 Rosalie Thoroughgood Call Me Kiwi  47.14  0  0 47.14
35 Kate Field Glenmoor Golden Title  46.43  0  4 50.43
95 Suzette Thoroughgood Sandford  57.86  0  R E
36. Okuku Br North Cant PC Dress X/C S/J Total
36 No 1st senior Rider        
96 Jacq Nesbit Tobiasa' Jug  37.86 52.4  8 98.26
36 Steph Manson Take A Gamble        
96 Sarah Swarbrick-Pacey Waitoria Gemini  31.07  20 12  63.07
36 Hannah Howard Eastern Delight  49.29  0 53.29
96 Emily Mahon Sheba  41.07  E E E
37. Rakaia Green Br Ashburton PC Dress X/C S/J Total
37 Sara McIlraith Oregon 46.07 40 4 90.07
97 Louise Grant Regal Mist 45.00 0 8 53.00
37 Diana Rowe Mr Spaytz

45.00

0 0 45.00
97 Kimberley Marshall My Hercules  44.64

E

 0 E
37 Stacey Anderson Kolor Kode  38.21  0 0 38.21
97 Elizabeth Bell Yankee Doodle  31.43  0  0 31.43
38. Kaikoura Br Kaikoura PC Dress X/C S/J Total
38 Emily Thomas Ice Cube  39.64   40 83.64
98 No 2nd senior Rider        
38 Anna Thomas Bailey  48.57  28.80 77.37
98 Samantha Wood Desert Rose  48.57  0  4 52.57
38 Zara Battersby Titan  45.71  E  4 E

98

Georgia Bolton Sultan  37.14  20 61.14
39. Mill Creek Br Ashburton PC Dress X/C S/J Total
39 No 1st senior Rider        
99 Andrea Court Winter Flight  50.71   R  R E
39 Jina Brunke Movin McCue

 E

 0 E E
99 Jenna Gould Rascal  51.07  E  R E
39 Amy Stewart My Gentle Ben  55.00  0 0 55.00
99 No 2nd junior Rider      
40. Eyreton Turquoise Br North Cant PC Dress X/C S/J Total
40 Angus Taylor Riverdance  48.93   20  0 68.93
100 Anna Kissell Woodbine Legend  41.07  50  0 91.07
40 Juliette Lee Classic Shiraz  47.14  96.80 E
100 Kirsty Schist Moonshine RJ  31.43  0 14  45.43
40 Samantha Bagrie Roscoe  43.57  E E

100

Josef Buchler High Calibre  46.79  0  0 46.79
41. Bangor Br Christchurch PC Dress X/C S/J Total
41 Jayna Dineen Onawai  28.93  0 0 28.93
101 No 2nd senior Rider        
41 Nicketa McConachy Capability Brown II  41.07  0  4 45.07
101 Jessica Loe Molly  47.86  0  0 47.86
41 Jemma Moriarty Touch of Force  45.00  0  0 45.00
101 Brad Cunningham Woodlands Park Gold Medal  42.50  0 42.50
42. Amberley Blue Br North Cant PC Dress X/C S/J Total
42 Nadia Fearnley Our William  50.00  0  4 54.00
102 Julie Forrester Molly B  58.93  3.2 12  74.13
42 Erin Jackson A Touch of Spice  47.86  60  4 111.86
102 Centaine Spittles Lyndon Flying High  38.93  E E E
42 Emma Hanna Woodlands Park King Pin  35.00  0 35.00
102 Natasha Spittles Stealy Bridge Czardof  48.93  6 0 54.93
43. Kaiapoi Br North Cant PC Dress X/C S/J Total
43 Marisha Allan Man of Colours  35.36  5.2  8 48.56
103 Chris Buckley Pavarotti  37.50  1.6  0 39.10
43 Mitchell Roberts Mr Businessman  47.50  0 18 65.50
103 Phillippa Topp Sir Bounce  41.07  73.6  0 114.67
43 Ashley Stackhouse Mollie 2nd  57.14  0  4 61.14
103 Nadine Taylor Shara Gold  40.00  0 8 48.000
44. Moutere Br Nelson PC Dress X/C S/J Total
Scratched        Scratched
Footer