Ashburton 2004 Results

Index of teams:  click a link to locate the team individual scores
All Stars Composite (27) Koalanators Composite (WS) Selwyn Composite (WS)
Amberley (8) Mill Creek (29) South Otago Composite (30)
Balmoral (15) Mosgiel (E) Southern Allsorts Composite (WS)
Belfast (E) Moutere (11) Southern Lakes Composite (WS)
Blenheim (10) Okuku (26) Tigers Composite (24)
Central Southland (17) Outram Composite (1st WS) Tinwald (13)
Clyde (WS) Oxford (E) View Hill Black (4)
Dunedin Dist Blues Comp (25) Portobello Composite (31) View Hill Red (19)
Eyreton Navy (3) Punawai Composite (21) Waihopai Valley Composite (WS)
Eyreton Turquoise (E) Rakaia Black (1) Waihora (WS)
Foothills (5) Rakaia Green (12) Waikaia (2)
Greymouth District (23) Random Riders Composite (22) West Melton-Weedons Black (8)
Halswell (6) Rangiora Gold (E) West Melton-Weedons Tartan (7)
Hokanui Composite (WS) Rangiora Green (20) Whitestone Composite (28)
Invercargill-Kennington (16) RAV 6 Composite (18)
Kaiapoi (E) Roydvale (14)

(xx) = team placing     return to TEAMS RESULTS

S = scratched  R = retired  E = eliminated   WS = Wooden Spoon
Riders are shown in order Senior, Intermediate, Junior
[the area name shown with composite team titles does not
necessarily reflect the home PC of all team riders]

1. Central Southland Br
Southland PC
Dress X/C S/J Total
1 Jenna McHugh Coeur de Leon 42.86 157 8 207.86
51 Natasha Keen Gold Medal 47.14  8  55.14
1 Ashley McHugh Jolly Hockey Stix 42.50  0 42.50
51 Lauren Tippett Egoiste 41.43 E 0 41.43
1 Virginia Anderson Horatio 41.79 0 4 45.79
51 Kate Henderson Casper 47.14 0 0 47.14

2.

Tinwald Br Ashburton PC Dress X/C S/J Total

2

Elizabeth Shea Just Foxy 33.57 0 0 33.57
52 Natalie Russell Merlin II 43.93 0 4 47.93
2 Emily Wells Foreign Affair 40.00  0  0 40.00
52 Daniel Stackhouse Carnesso Night Raider 43.57  20 4 67.57
2 Hannah Bruce Clarence Skylark 45.00 0 0 45.00
52 Laura Thomas Colidas Red Echo 35.00 0 E E
3. Selwyn Composite Christchurch Dress X/C S/J Total
3 Claire Madden My Squire 47.50 E 0 47.50
53 no 2nd senior
3 Laura Atkinson Joe's Pride 48.93 3 0 48.93
53 Lisa Oberg Ashton Ultra Magnus 50.36 4 54.36
3 Hannah Patten Prada 51.79  3 0 51.79
53 Abbey Kelly Moonlight Glow 46.79 0 0 46.79
4. Foothills Br Ashburton PC Dress X/C S/J Total
4 Larissa Srhoy Just Be Nimble 31.07 31.07
54 Renee Williams Brock 41.43   0  4 45.43
4 Erica Scrivenor Croftlea Hide and Seek 48.57 0 4 52.57
54 Annabel Askin Rock Avon 38.21 0 0 38.21
4 Anna Douglas Home Brew 46.79 20 0 66.79
54 Jessica Young Silverbank Navara 38.57 3 0 41.57
5. Random Riders Composite
Kaikoura
Dress X/C S/J Total
5 Emily Thomas Arie 47.86 7.6 4 59.46
55 Sam Wood Desert Rose 60.00 0 0 60.00
5 Anna Thomas Zigfield 43.93 8.4 4 56.33
55 Jessica Thomas Hells Bells 40.36 40 4 84.36
5 Zara Battersby Our Forte 48.93 25 8 81.93
55 Semi Cho McGinty McGee 42.14 0.4 0 42.54
6. Rangiora Green Br
North Canterbury
PC
Dress X/C S/J Total
6 Briar Balderston Foxtrot 37.86 26.8 4 108.66
56 Sam Lynn Dapplelight Reflection 42.14 E 42.14
6 Kim Manson Silverbank Safari 32.14 0 0 32.14
56 Tehara Dobby Colour Creek Maggie 44.29 0 0 44.29
6 Scott Snellex Tarlequin 38.21 60 E E
56 Brogan Wyness Tina 25.71 0 0 25.71
7. Invercargill-Kennington Br Southland PC Dress X/C S/J Total
7 Blake Kingsford-Smith Natural Defence 36.79 20 4 60.79
57 Sarah Johnston Rolex 38.93 0 0 38.93
7 Anna Kingsford-Smith Haddington 54.29 31.8 0 86.09
57 Amanda Bell Surreal 38.57 0 4 42.57
7 Ashley Smail Sunset Shilo 41.43 0 0 41.43
57 Kimberleigh McCabe Caribbean 50.00 0 0 50.00
8. Rangiora Gold Br
North Canterbury
PC
Dress X/C S/J Total
8 Rachelle Johnstone Meg 52.86 E R R
58 no 2nd senior
8 William Snellex Castlebar Briney 48.57 E 0 48.57
58 Ashlee Tiweka DD 44.29 0 4 48.29
8 Olivia McClintock Beechlea Bliss 42.86 E 0 42.86
58 Greer Evans Cranford Minx 41.79 E 0 41.79
9. Tigers Composite Ashburton Dress X/C S/J Total
9 Sarah Kent Baroness 48.21 159 R R
59 Kate Neilson Even Beat 58.93 21.8 0 80.73
9 Cherie Smith Tiger Tim 46.79 0 8 54.79
59 Sarah Russell Precaution 44.64 0 0 44.64
9 Georgia Bonner Roller Coaster 48.57 3 0 51.57
59 Samantha Murphy Fudge Brownie 38.21 116.2 0 154.41
10. Rakaia Green Br Ashburton PC Dress X/C S/J Total
10 Diana Rowe Mr Spayts 36.79 0 0 36.79
60 Candice Bell Our Smudge 51.79 25 0 76.79
10 Jamie Harkerss Chandalla Georgia 46.07 20 4 70.07
60 Elizabeth Bell Yankee Doodle 35.00 0 0 35.00
10 Chloe Crowe Clifton Beethoven 34.64 0 0 34.64
60 Courtney Holmes Courtney Holmes 39.64 20 0 59.64
11. Hokanui Composite
Eastern Southland
Dress X/C S/J Total
11 Jenny Redditt Cosmic Spirit
61 Jacinta Brook Rainbow Silhouette 40.71 E 6 40.71
11 Samantha Jones Timaunga Bobby Dazzler 52.14 116.8 9 61.14
61 Leonie Allen Roll The Dice 42.50 0 0 42.50
11 Nathan Gibson Spy Plane 47.86 3 0 47.86
61 Sophie Pine Sweet Alabama 43.57 E 3 46.57
12. South Otago Composite Otago Dress X/C S/J Total
12 Suzanne Black Cinda Rella 40.36 20 4 64.36
62 Ben Bateman Compensate 40.71 0 0 40.71
12 Bryony Telford Papal Seal 37.86 0 4 41.86
62 Nicole Cousins Time -II Tell 47.14 74.8 19 140.94
12 Melissa Wilson Willie 45.00   20  E
62 Rachel Paul Max 27.86   120.6  4 152.46
13. Southern Lakes Composite Northern Southland Dress X/C S/J Total
13 Anna Trevathan Katie Morag 34.29 0 4 38.29
63 Kristin Tilson Shamrock Rose 51.43 R 38 89.43
13 Louise Kagan Just For Fun II 43.21 145.4 0 43.21
63 Hannah Sutherland Synergy 38.93 69.6 0 38.93
13 Harriet Miller-Brown
Tequila Rose
 49.64  R 0 49.64
63 Grace Mannerswood My Alibei  26.07  E  E E
14. West Melton-Weedons Black Br Christchurch PC Dress X/C S/J Total
14 Helen Kerr Overture 33.21 0 0 33.21
64 Carissa McGregor Smooth Criminal 35.71 0 0 35.71
14 no 1st intermediate
64 Suzette Thoroughgood Sandford 51.43 0 0 51.43
14 Kate Field Glenmore Golden Title 40.36   0 4 44.36
64 Rose Alfeld Higgins  45.71  20  4 69.71
15. Dunedin District Blues Composite Dunedin Dress X/C S/J Total
15 Jenna Mason Socialize 39.64 E E
65 Natalie King Harmony Fair 49.64 20 0 69.64
15 Jaya O'Neill Persian Heir 35.71 43 4 82.71
65 Monica King Sam 52.14 87 0 139.14
15 Hannah Hunsche Zeena Gopher Gold 40.00   0 40.00
65 Reece Allison Jim's Dream 41.07  0 41.07
16. Waikaia Br
Northern Southland
PC
Dress X/C S/J Total
16 Hollie Swain Henry Rudd 36.07 0  0 36.07
66 no 2nd senior        
16 Katherine Christie Denham Nightlife 33.21 0 4 37.21
66 Tyler McKee Newmarket 36.79 0 0 36.79
16 Kerry O'Brien St Helen's Candlelight 38.57 0 0 38.57
66 Kelly Gerken Tip Toes 32.14  20 0 52.14
17. Clyde Br Central Otago PC Dress X/C S/J Total
17 Gillian Huddleston Rainbow Just Dashing 47.50 87.6 4 51.50
67 Rebecca Huddleston Mardikhan 52.50  8 60.50
17 Melissa Orchard St James Majestic 48.57 E 4 52.57
67 Renee Fenton Shelby 41.43 E 28 69.43
17 Helen Lilley Fortification The Shining 40.71 20 0 40.71
67 Emma Craig Dragonwyk High Spirits 27.50 R R R
18. Koalanators Composite Christchurch & South Canterbury Dress X/C S/J Total
18 Jamie Ramsay Spindrift 51.07 20 0 51.07
68 Josh Harris Be My Guest 41.43 E 8 49.43
18 Nikita McConachy Capability Brown II 42.14 0 8 50.14
68 Jessica Loe Molly 49.29 E 28 77.29
18 no 1st junior
68 Harriet Bond Jock 34.29 85 4 38.29
19. Halswell Br
Christchurch
PC
Dress X/C S/J Total
19 Sarah Duncraft Macadmus 31.79 0 8 39.29
69 no 2nd senior        
19 Emma Hill Liberty's Bay 49.29  0 4 53.29
69 Katie Cox Kirkwood Magician 38.57 26 0 64.57
19 Jessica Williamson Ohoka St Elmo 31.07 0 0 31.07
69 Georgia Pinckney Aintree Paris 33.93 0 0 33.93
20. View Hill Red Br
North Canterbury PC
Dress X/C S/J Total
20 Rachel Lenton Willowbend 40.71 0 4 44.71
70 Seija Parkkali Fujairah 46.43 23 4 73.43
20 Rose Johnston Just Jitterbug 40.71  40 84.71
70 Charolotte Wall Quizzical 42.14  E  8 E
20 Kimberley Wooff Pennyvale Chintzy 40.36 0 0 40.36
70 Thomas Hyde Incognito 28.93 0 4 32.93
21. Rakaia Black Br
Ashburton
PC
Dress X/C S/J Total
21 Louise Grant The Ottoman 45.36 20 4 69.36
71 Emily Wilson Second Edition 33.93 0 0 33.93
21 Mark Cowie Neat 40.36  0 8 48.36
71 Kimberley Marshall Super Tred 43.93 0 4 47.93
21 Stacey Anderson Kolar Kode 34.29 0 0 34.29
71 Maddy Crowe Sir Callaghan 26.43 0 0 26.43
22. Waihora Br
Christchurch
PC
Dress X/C S/J Total
22 Josie Powell-Thomas Frog  45.36  0 4 49.36
72 Annabell Powell-Thomas Svelte 40.00 0 8 48.00
22 Sasha Pyke Missy 44.29 95.6 0 44.29
72 Phoebe Lester Nonchalant 38.57 40 4 42.57
22 Chelsea Moore Phenomenon 38.21 E 0 38.21
72 Jazmin Moore Lakewood Samuel 42.14 E E E
23. Blenheim Br Marlborough PC Dress X/C S/J Total
23 Libby Whyte The Jackpot 50.71 0 0 50.71
73 Kahlia Hutchison Mary Torrant 58.93 E 4 E
23 Jordan Murray Ohoka St Katherine 49.64 0 0 49.64
73 Cory Manson Lonestar 40.36 1.6 4 45.96
23 Nicholas Baddeley Jacksfield Champenoise 34.64 0 0 34.64
73 Georgia Reid Pollyanna Chex 33.93 0 0 33.93
24. Balmoral Br Hurunui PC Dress X/C S/J Total
24 Sarah Farquhar Vigilante 36.43 0 12 48.43
74 no 2nd senior
24 Jemma Moriarty Vanished 40.00 0 4 44.00
74 Harriet McIntosh Just Mickey 38.21 0 6 44.21
24 Kirstin Beaven Tallyho Madagasca 36.07 0 0 36.07
74 Anna McLachlan Timaunga Erinmist 31.43 71.6 0 103.03
25. West Melton-Weedons Tartan Br
Christchurch PC
Dress X/C S/J Total
25 Amy Field Chief Commanche 40.71 0 0 40.71
75 Sarah Findlay Golden Victory 49.64 46.4 0 96.04
25 no 1st intermediate
75 Annalise Thoroughgood Bentley 38.21 0 0 38.21
25 Rochelle McGregor Rainbow Joshua 26.07 0 0 26.07
75 Larissa Thoroughgood Glencree Acclaim 36.07 20 0 56.07
26. Roydvale Br Christchurch PC Dress X/C S/J Total
26 Katie Hillary Classic Act 30.71 0 15 45.71
76 Rosanna Frankish Rock 'N' Thyme 31.43 0 8 39.43
26 Melissa Chapman Miss Stately Pollyanna 40.36 0 4 44.36
76 Andrew McCorkindale Hector 35.36 0 4 39.36
26 Elysa Sollis Captain Toby 39.29 20 0 59.29
76 Madeline Voice Miss Polly 49.29 0 0 49.29
27. Mosgiel Br Taieri PC Dress X/C S/J Total
27 Christen Hayde Allie Cat 40.36 0 0 40.36
77 Belle Paterson My Blue Sands 51.07 97.4 0 148.47
27 Kelly Burnett Suma Ash 42.50 75.2 4 121.70
77 Leigh Olsen Chelken Mix'n' Match 46.07 E 26 E
27 no 1st junior
77 Gabrielle McFarlane L J Sundance 37.86 73.4 E E
28. RAV 6 Composite
North Canterbury
Dress X/C S/J Total
28 Kirsten Kelliher Stolen Identity 31.79 23 9 63.79
78 Chelsea Birnie Fleeting Touch 44.29 R 0 R
28 Emma Jessop Padraig 41.43 0 4 45.43
78 Chelsea Mongan Lochinvar 41.79 172.6 4 218.39
28 Martina Maxwell Ohoka St Joseph 40.71 0 0 40.71
78 Natasha Spittles Brooke 42.50 0 0 42.50
29. Greymouth District Br
Westland PC
Dress X/C S/J Total
29 Tarsha Jones Awatuna Classic Rose 47.14 0 0 47.14
79 no 2nd senior
29 Tegan Fitzsimon Riff Raff 42.14 0 0 42.14
79 Katie Smith Glenardon Just Joe 43.93 68.4 0 112.33
29 Brodie Northcroft Tiraumea Fallon 41.43 60 0 101.43
79 Chelsea McLaughlin Glencree Symbolic 31.79 0 0 31.79
30.  View Hill Black Br
North Canterbury PC
Dress X/C S/J Total
30 Aimee Marshall Blue Nimbus 33.57 0 4 37.57
80 Cherie Cross Opal Nera 33.21 E 4 E
30 Danielle Langridge Kincaid 39.29 162.4 0 201.69
80 Becky Richards Top Cotton 46.79 0 0 46.79
30 Katelyn Roberts Candice 38.21 0 0 38.21
80 Sacha-Marie Ritchie
Chatterly
Whitfield
33.57 0 0 33.57
31. Eyreton Navy Br
South Canterbury PC
Dress X/C S/J Total
31 Angus Taylor Why Mac 34.29 0 0 34.29
81 Kirsty Schist Zorro 35.36 0 0 35.36
31 Holly Bailey Crocodile Dundee 38.21 0 4 42.21
81 Tamara Muirson Miss Teak 42.50 0 0 42.50
31 Katie Meredith Tussock Creek Zaccariah 37.14 0 4 41.14
81 Susie Stewart Razzle Bazil 41.43 0 4 45.43
32. Moutere Br Nelson PC Dress X/C S/J Total
32 Kelcie Bradley Total Justice 38.57 0 0 38.57
82 no 2nd senior
32 Lexi Barrow Eden Gypsy Girl 38.93 6 0 44.93
82 Rebecca Pascoe Whiskers Wilson 47.50 0 0 47.50
32 Beanie Barrow Rikki Raccoon 43.93 20 0 63.93
82 Holly Bonnington Summer Splash 35.00 0 0 35.00
33. Amberley Br
North Canterbury
PC
Dress X/C S/J Total
33 Nicola Peddie Monte Cassino 40.36 0 4 44.36
83 Centaine Spittles Miss Congeniality 42.86 26.8 R R
33 Gemma Greenwood Something Special 39.64 20.4 8 68.04
83 Lucy Anderson Ridgewood Footloose 46.07 0 0 46.07
33 Cara Beauvais Steelybridge Czardos 41.07 0 0 41.07
83 Emma Hanna Woodlands Park King Pin 33.21 0 0 33.21
34. Whitestone Composite
North Otago
Dress X/C S/J Total
34 Jessica Fields Silent Arrow 47.14 22.8 4 73.94
84 Vicky Leonard Copper Thief 53.57 E 4 E
34 Thea Sefton Champagne Arrow 45.36 0 8 53.36
84 Tayah Johnston Avalon Tir Na Nag 40.71 E E E
34 Emma Simpson Our William 42.14 30.4 0 72.54
84 Sam Ottley Peppermint Twist 35.36 20 0 55.36
35. All Stars Composite Nelson Dress X/C S/J Total
35 Natalie Street Flying Satellite 38.93 E E E
85 Ana Galloway Mickey Mouse 31.43 93.8 4 129.23
35 Amy Jukes Just Right 34.64 0 8 42.64
85 Megan O'Beirne Mr Trevino 43.57 0 6 49.57
35 Emma Malcolm Reid n Dale Riverdance 32.86 0 0 32.86
85 Alice Hamer Sure to Shine 45.00 0 0 45.00
36. Oxford Br North Canterbury PC Dress X/C S/J Total
36 no 1st senior
86 Hollye Reed Nokami Sugar N Spice 53.57 E E E
36 Kirsty Ealam Shear Bliss 53.93 E R R
86 Emma Ryburn Kennebrook Hylyte 46.07 E E E
36 Burgundy Reed Cheeky Chikita 43.21 E E E
86 Samantha Rowley
Broomfield Connection
49.64 E 4 53.64
37. Belfast Br North Canterbury PC Dress X/C S/J Total
37 Melissa Donnithorne The Mariner 52.14 0 0 52.14
87 Lisa Williams Oakridge Chloe 48.57 E 0 E
37 Sarah Hynds Sawyers Bay 37.86 85.8 8 131.66
87 Alice Mosley Oui Berceuse 50.36 20 4 74.36
37 Hollie Robinson Tandia 40.71 20 E E
87 no 2nd junior
38. Mill Creek Br Ashburton PC Dress X/C S/J Total
38 Andrea Court Miss Prima Donna 47.86 66.4 4 118.26
88 Elise Brown Top Shot 50.36 R   R
38 Amy Stewart My Gentle Ben 52.50 0 8 60.50
88 Heather Clucas Mr Finn McCool 39.64 0 4 43.64
38 no 2nd junior        
88 Claire Williams Shady 43.21 20 4 67.21
39. Waihopai Valley Composite Marlborough Dress X/C S/J Total
39 Alaina Moore Lord Davao 55.71 0 0 55.71
89 no 2nd senior
39 Corey Wood Black Tie Affair 39.64 0 E E
89 Robbie Manson The Oscar Nominee 44.64 0 0 44.64
39 Rhiannon Lawrence Tinderry Surprise 42.86 E 0 42.86
89 Joshua Barker Sass 49.64 0 4 53.64
40. Punawai Composite Nelson Dress X/C S/J Total
40 Jenny Hart The Little Prince 45.71 3 0 48.71
90 Ashleigh McLean Kambora 27.86 88 0 115.86
40 Nicola Parkes Fhyne Thyme 31.43 0 0 31.43
90 Jo Warren Picture Perfect 40.71 32.6 4 77.31
40 Steph Warren Just A Doll 40.00 20 0 60.00
90 Joanna King Kikiwa Keri
41. Okuku Br North Canterbury PC Dress X/C S/J Total
41 Jacq Nesbit Tobias a Jug 41.43 18.6 0 60.03
91 no 2nd senior
41 Sarah Swarbrick Wiatiora Gemini 36.07 0 0 36.07
91 Clare Saunders Galway Kingdom 45.36 E E E
41 Angila Lourie Peldeen 46.43 20 0 66.43
91 Hannah Howard Patrick Mallone 34.64 46 4 84.64
42. Portobello Composite Dunedin Dress X/C S/J Total
42 Tara Owens Woodbine Chatter 45.36 0 0 45.36
92 Jade McRae Jake 49.64 E 0 E
42 Tammy Russell Just Diezel 47.14 66 4 117.14
92 Jessica Dick Kiwi Flynn 46.79 78.4 4 129.19
42 Alanna Owens Sara Dane 44.64 0 0 44.64
92 Talia Allison Craig Gowan Fluorescent 44.64 E 0 E
43. Kaiapoi Br North Canterbury PC Dress X/C S/J Total
43 Mitchell Roberts Mr Business Man 40.71 E 0 40.71
93 Tarryn Russell Jedi Knight 45.00 R 32 77.00
43 Nadine Taylor Sahara Gold 38.57 E E E
93 Philippa Topp Sir Bounce 37.86 E E E
43 Rachel Cooper Norwegian Wood 46.43 0 0 46.43
93 Ashley Stackhouse Eastdale Triumph 35.71 0 0 35.71
44. Outram Composite
Taieri District
Dress X/C S/J Total
44 Erin McDiarmid Tyrone Lad 50.00 R R
94 Clarke Johnstone 45 South 26.79 0 4 30.79
44 Zoe Hawker Durdan Camilla 45.00 40 0 45.00
94 Aurora Bevin Golden Ping 53.57 E E E
44 Pippa Lucas Thatís My Boy 47.86 23 0 47.86
94 Alysha Keith Charlie Brown. 46.07 E 0 46.07
45. Southern Allsorts Composite
Taieri District
Dress X/C S/J Total
45 Jennifer Howell Ada James 42.50 0 4 46.50
95 Tristan Lovett Timber Topper 53.93 16.8 0 53.93
45 Claire Carruthers Highlander 36.79 R 4 40.79
95 Laura Carruthers Royal Jester 40.71 R 0 40.71
45 Philippa Allen Vienna Boy 42.14 74.4 0 42.14
95 Sarah Liley Illiot Desert Glow 31.79 E 28 59.79
46. Eyreton Turquoise Br
North Canterbury PC
Dress X/C S/J Total
46 Amy Anderson Croftlea Melrose 52.50 E E E
96 no 2nd senior
46 Josef Buchler JB's High Calibre 37.50 0 0 37.50
96 Samantha Bagrie Jacksfield Ragamuffin 42.50 91.2 8 50.50
46 Elisabeth Denham Lady Johanna 54.29 0 4 58.29
96 Sophie Mitchell-Findlater
Bendigo Cute Bubbles
39.29 E 0 39.29
Footer