Halswell 2006 Results

Team Name Score Place Place Place
    Day1 Day2 FINAL
Halswell 143.57 6 2 1
View Hill Red 146.43 9= 4 2
Rangiora 146.5 1 1 3
West Melton-Weedons Tan 147.93 3 3 4
Pick n Mix Comp 150.43 9= 4 5
Tigers Comp 158.21 21= 8 6
Switzers Comp 160.37 12= 6 7
North Canterbury Comp 165 16 11 8
View Hill White 170.79 7 12 9
Greymouth District 172.14 20 13 10
Belfast 177.07 19 9 11
Christchurch Comp 178.07 5 7 12
Eyreton Navy 180 18 18 13
Central Southland 183.76 34 17 14
Nelson City 187.71 11 16 15
Waihora 187.83 12= 14 16
Amberley Gold 189.14 28 15 17
Eyreton Turquoise 189.79 29 20 18
Amberley Blue 193.43 17 19 19
Balmoral 202.14 27 23 20
Rakaia 208.77 25 21 21
Waikouaiti 218.93 39= 25 22
Tussock Jumpers Comp 232.87 39= 26 23
Moutere 241.29 15 27 24
Springston 266.97 31= 28 25
West Melton-Weedons Black 279.2 36 29 26
Mix n Match Comp 296.69 14 30 27
Orange Roughies Comp 313.19 38 33 28
Balclutha 325.77 44 31 29
Hereweka Comp 365.87 42 34 30
Clinton 143.36 4 WS1 WS1
Punawai Comp 159.29 21= WS2 WS2
Oh-Ta-Go Comp 167.5 30 WS5 WS3
Southern Bells Comp 168.57 31= 35 WS4
Wakatipu 173.29 2 10 WS5
Mt Grey Downs Comp 176.14 24 WS3 WS6
Clyde 196.43 26 WS4 WS7
45 South Comp 202.43 37 WS8 WS8
Rakahuri Comp 220.93 41 WS9 WS9
Waimea E 8 24 E
McLeans Comp E 23 22 E
Outram Central Comp E 43 32 E
Kaikoura E 31= WS6 E
Bright Ferns Comp E 35 WS7 E

1 McLeans Comp Dress X/C S/J Total
Roydvale & Strath Taieri
1 Katie Hillary – Classic Art 32.86 0 E  
51 Andrew McCorkindale – Voldemont 42.5 0 S  
1 Melissa Chapman - Rock'N'Thyme 38.57 0 0 38.57
51 Katie Todd - Gibstar 41.79 0 4 45.79
1 Nicole Chapman - Woodlands Park King Pin 45.36 65 0 110.36
51 Monica Lyndsay - Awatuna Magnum Classic 46.43 40 0 86.43
2 Eyreton Navy Dress X/C S/J Total
North Canterbury PC
2 Gus Taylor - The Prime Ranger 41.43 20 0 61.43
52 Tamara Muirson - Rainbow Cottonwood 36.07 R S  
2 Scott Muirson - Manuka 40.71 0 0 40.71
52 Elisabeth Denham - Why Mac 38.93 0 0 38.93
2 Katie Meredith - Mehrtz 38.93 0 0 38.93
52 Jessica Brown - Razzle Basil 47.5 0 4 51.5
3 Tigers Comp Dress X/C S/J Total
Tinwald & View Hill
3 Natalie Russell - Merlin II 32.5 0 0 32.5
53 Cherie Smith - Foreign Affair II 42.14 0 0 42.14
3 Laura Thomas - Absalon 42.5 0 0 42.5
53 Sarah Russell - Jimmy Mac 38.21 0 0 38.21
3 Kate Cowan - Colidas Red Echo 45.36 0 0 45.36
53 Rachael Davidson - Pennyvale Chintzy 46.79 43.6 0 90.39
4 45 South Comp Dress X/C S/J Total
Lorneville-Makarewa & Hawea/Wanaka
4 Hannah Sutherland - Synergy 36.07 113.8 0 149.87
54 Jade McRae - Scorpio 54.29 3.2 12 69.49
4 Laura Mathieson - Bally Kiss Angel 45 75.8 S  
54 Sarah Bell - Mr Cosmo 55 R 4  
4 Kendra McRae - Sweet Alabama 48.21 R 12  
54 Nicole White - Maxwelton Stinger 47.14 E 0  
5 Oh-Ta-Go Comp Dress X/C S/J Total
Taieri district
5 Christen Hayde - Superwine 41.07 1.6 0 42.67
55 Kelly Burnett - Mansfield Quantum Leap 50 6.8 0 56.8
5 Alyse Jones - Kirkwood Magician 46.79 E 0  
55 Grace Mannerswood - Total Justice 43.93 0 0 43.93
5 Gabrielle McFarlane - L.J. Sundance 35.71 E 0  
55 Charlotte Kelly - Amir El Marees E 5 4  
6 Bright Ferns Comp Dress X/C S/J Total
Dunedin district
6 Amanda Shaw - Huntingdale Classic Touch 49.29 E R  
56 Xshikarna Harvey - Ashbury Tallyman        
6 Hannah Hunsche - Lets Go 36.43 21.6 0 58.03
56 Jaya O'Neill - Whoosh 45.71 80 24 149.71
6 Jess McCraw - Sight Unseen 38.93 0 0 38.93
56 Heather MacLeod - Sandaul Tudor Rose 50 E 0  
7 Springston Dress X/C S/J Total
Christchurch PC
7 Courtney Mehlhopt - Baron Von Strauss 48.21 77.8 S  
57 Rebecca Pascoe - Bring It On 37.5 94.4 4 135.9
7 Hannah Patten - Prada Cavallo 60.36 69.2 4 133.56
57 Abbey Kelly - Moonlight Glow 46.43 0 0 46.43
7 Brittany McLaughlin - Aranui Galahad 37.14 0 0 37.14
57 Charlotte Bellew - Zippy Chippy 47.5 0 0 47.5
8 Outram Central Comp Dress X/C S/J Total
Taieri PC
8 Louise Kagan - Rolex 50.71 163.8 E  
58 Aurora Bevin - Guy Smiley        
8 Olivia Nelson - Just For Fun II 50 0 4 54
58 Pippa Lucas - That's My Boy 47.14 E 0  
8 Callum Geddes - Craigney Park Fonz 44.64 25 0 69.64
58 Amy McDonald - Ngahere Lady Joanna 47.86 0 0 47.86
9 Halswell Dress X/C S/J Total
Christchurch PC
9 Annalise Thoroughgood - Glenmere Good Idea 39.64 0 0 39.64
59 Leigh Bowie - Rainbow Beaver 41.43 29.6 0 71.03
9 Jessica Williamson - Ohoka St Elmo 34.29 0 0 34.29
59 Carmel George - Deutschmark 37.5 0 0 37.5
9 Georgie Pinckney - Blue Magic 32.14 0 0 32.14
59 Larissa Thoroughgood - Glen Cree Acclaim 41.79 0 0 41.79
10 West Melton Weedons Tan Dress X/C S/J Total
Christchurch PC
10 Sarah Findlay - Golden Victory 45.36 0 4 49.36
60 Carissa McGregor - Smooth Criminal 30 0 0 30
10 Ella Drew - Mickey Mouse 36.43 E 0  
60 Nicholas Baddeley - Mr Caddy 33.57 0 0 33.57
10 Kate Field - Chief Commanche 35 0 0 35
60 Raissa Woudenberg - Final Bid 42.14 20 0 62.14
11 Rakaia Dress X/C S/J Total
Ashburton PC
11 Kim Marshall - Supertred 47.14 0 0 47.14
61 Amy Stewart - My Gentle Ben 45.71 3.2 0 48.91
11 Chloe Crowe - I'm A Dude II 53.57 R S  
61 Maddy Crowe - Iroquois 37.86 0 8 45.86
11 Courtney Holmes - Ada Riverdancer 32.86 20 S  
61 Alice Perry - Rockwell Sweet Pea 42.86 20 4 66.86
12 Switzers Comp Dress X/C S/J Total
Northern Southland
12 Hollie Swain - Masashi 38.21 0 0 38.21
62 Katie Christie - Pete 32.86 2.8 4 39.66
12 Casey Swain - Henry Rudd 36.43 0 5 41.43
62 Leonie Allen - Roll The Dice 43.21 28.8 0 72.01
12 Ashleigh Smail - Stonecold Stunner 49.64 46 0 95.64
62 Emma Millard - Moonshine BJ 41.07 0 0 41.07
13 Hereweka Comp Dress X/C S/J Total
Dunedin district
13 Tammy Russell - Just Deisel 54.29 127.8 8 190.09
63 no 2nd senior rider        
13 Olivia Frew - Tazelle 56.79 20 0 76.79
63 Jessica Dick - Croupier 48.57 20 4 72.57
13 Talia Allison - Woodbine Chatter 36.07 0 0 36.07
63 Samantha King - Ballyvaughan 47.14 20 0 67.14
14 Orange Roughies Comp Dress X/C S/J Total
Dunedin district
14 Courtney Counsell - Sapphires Benjamin 46.43 24.8 0 71.23
64 Thea Sefton - Fear Dot Com 52.86 R 25  
14 Airi Sutherland - Molly Maginty 54.29 0 0 54.29
64 Hollie Robinson - Ultra Mild 40.71 73.6 8 122.31
14 Bridgette Sefton - Destined For Fame 45.36 20 0 65.36
64 Michaela Little - Benson 44.29 E E  
15 Clyde Dress X/C S/J Total
Central Otago PC
15 Kiri Spain - La Contessa 50.71 E S  
65 Gillian Huddleston - Thunder 52.14 E 35  
15 Emma Craig - Ishda Hoss 37.5 0 0 37.5
65 Toni Finch - Free Ride Home 47.86 62 4 113.86
15 Joanna Huddleston - Bright Eyes 40 59.2 0 99.2
65 Sarah Liley - Fortification The Shining 31.79 4 0 35.79
16 Punawai Comp Dress X/C S/J Total
Nelson district
16 Nicola Parkes - Fhyne Thyme 42.5 0 0 42.5
66 Ashleigh McLean - Opotiki Warrior 38.93 0 0 38.93
16 Stephanie Warren - Windale Nala 35 0 0 35
66 Rennae Trafford - Shambala 43.21 0 0 43.21
16 Shannon Neuland - Blackbrie Arch 42.86 E 0  
66 Helen Palmer - Ally Mae 41.79 E S  
17 Rangiora Dress X/C S/J Total
North Canterbury PC
17 Sam Lynn - Pearl 38.57 0 0 38.57
67 Kim Manson - Golden Delicious 29.64 21.2 0 50.84
17 Brogan Wyness - Haroon Al Rasheed 30.71 0 0 30.71
67 Rachel Sheppard - Man Of Colours 44.64 0 4 48.64
17 Scott Snellex - Zambirdie 28.57 0 0 28.57
67 Amy Sheppard - Golden Moon 38.93 20 0 58.93
18 Pick & Mix Comp Dress X/C S/J Total
Christchurch & Ashburton
18 Lucinda Rolton - Hidden Agenda 45 0 4 49
68 no 2nd senior rider        
18 Dallas Hopkins - Roger That 39.64 52.4 0 92.04
68 Hannah Bruce - Baroness 27.5 0 0 27.5
18 Rachel Gaffaney - Charm Of Cambrae 36.07 0 0 36.07
68 Olivia Grenfell - Miss Stately Pollyanna 37.86 0 0 37.86
19 Nelson City Dress X/C S/J Total
Nelson PC
19 Ana Galloway - Rosehill 42.5 4 4 50.5
69 Dee Helzell - Poppadom 39.29 20 0 59.29
19 Lori Nalder - Tudor Zanzara 42.14 0 4 46.14
69 Sarah Burt - Kohatu Legend 42.14 E 4  
19 Alice Hamer - Jacksfield Champoise 31.79 0 0 31.79
69 Rainna Te Au - Sure To Shine 34.29 E 0  
20 Wakatipu Dress X/C S/J Total
Central Otago PC
20 Nicole Wallace - Katie Morag 39.64 0 0 39.64
70 Anna Nesbit - Claude Monet 30.71 0 0 30.71
20 Rachel Faul - Whisper Bay 30 E 39  
70 Christina Jenkins - Holleis Bronson 38.93 20 E  
20 Olivia Robertson - Opal Solitaire 33.93 0 0 33.93
70 Emma Milliken - Pepee 36.07 E E  
21 Greymouth District Dress X/C S/J Total
Westland PC
21 Tarsha Jones - Awatuna Classic Rose 40.36 0 0 40.36
71 Rebecca Nolan-Smith - Lady Ezy 46.07 0 0 46.07
21 Chelsea McLaughlin - Glencree Symbolic 38.21 0 0 38.21
71 Georgia Robb - Castlebar Briney 42.86 R S  
21 Elysa Sollis - Arahura Splash Of Magic 36.07 E 0  
71 Siobhan Flaherty-O'Brien - Tui's Mardigra 42.5 5 0 47.5
22 North Canterbury Comp Dress X/C S/J Total
North Canterbury PC
22 Sarah McIntosh - Nokomia 40.71 E 0  
72 Kimberley Baker - Irish Eyes 39.29 5 0 44.29
22 Samantha Bagrie - Macadamus 38.57 E 4  
72 Lieza Vanden Broeke - Kincade 36.43 0 0 36.43
22 Katie Rankin - Time To Tango 39.64 0 0 39.64
72 Alex Meredith - Tussock Creek Zacariah 44.64 0 0 44.64
23 Kaikoura Dress X/C S/J Total
Kaikoura PC
23 Emily Thomas - Lace 48.93 E 4  
73 Sam Wood - Fergus 37.5 5.6 8 51.1
23 Georgie Bolton - The Pilot        
73 Zara Battersby - Glenleigh Lacebark 38.21 0 S  
23 Hamish Cameron - Titan 43.93 0 0 43.93
73 no 2nd junior rider        
24 View Hill Red Dress X/C S/J Total
North Canterbury PC
24 Becky Richards - Blue Nimbus 38.93 0 0 38.93
74 Lydia Truesdale - Papillion 35 0 0 35
24 Charles Miller-Brown - Lets Hula 43.21 0 4 47.21
74 Samantha Murphy - Just Jitterbug 35.36 0 0 35.36
24 Georgia Bonner - Rollercoaster 39.29 0 4 43.29
74 Courtney van der Werf - Glencoe Fisherman 37.14 0 0 37.14
25 Moutere Dress X/C S/J Total
Nelson PC
25 Alexa Barrow - Little Richard 42.86 40 4 86.86
75 no 2nd senior rider        
25 Briana Barrow - Rikki Racoon 49.29 20 0 69.29
75 Holly Bonnington - Chapter'N'Verse 30.36 0 8 38.36
25 Tessa Silcock - All That Glitters Gold 33.21 40 0 73.21
75 Melissa Harte-Seidl - Spinafix 46.79 0 0 46.79
26 View Hill White Dress X/C S/J Total
North Canterbury PC
26 Lisa O'Berg - Ultra Magnus 35.36 30.8 4 70.16
76 Emma Jessop - Padraig 36.07 0 0 36.07
26 Kimberley Wooff - Pavarotti Of Miltondale 34.29 0 0 34.29
76 Thomas Hide - Opel Nera 36.79 R S  
26 Hayley Morris Fudge - Brownie 38.21 0 4 42.21
76 Georgia Langridge - The Caspian 38.21 20 0 58.21
27 Amberley Gold Dress X/C S/J Total
North Canterbury PC
27 Amy Peddie - The Donk 44.29 0 0 44.29
77 Nicola Peddie - Westwood Burton 40.36 0 0 40.36
27 Lucy Anderson - Rakanui 43.21 0 12 55.21
77 Martina Maxwell - Santalight 37.14 25.2 4 66.34
27 Hannah Greenwood - Beau Brumell II 42.14 20 0 62.14
77 Rose Anderson - Ridgewood Footloose 49.29 0 0 49.29
28 Balclutha Dress X/C S/J Total
South Otago PC
28 Audrey Curwood - Freddy Kruger 43.21 9.2 0 52.41
78 Nicole Cousins - Arc de Triumphe 52.86 138.6 14 205.46
28 Harley McHardy - Dellamere Tonto 50.36 0 7 57.36
78 Sam Robertson - Myles 48.57 0 7 55.57
28 Martin Burgess - Flynn O'Reilly 51.43 86 23 74.43
78 Jessica Horton - Madison 53.93 E S  
29 Belfast Dress X/C S/J Total
North Canterbury PC
29 Sarah Hynds - Hector 39.64 0 4 43.64
79 Alice Mosley - Oui Berceuse 35.71 0 12 47.71
29 Rachel Hynds - Lambada Bay 47.14 0 0 47.14
79 Burgundy Reed - Waiotira Gemini 41.79 64 4 109.79
29 Emma Hanna - Mansfield Dance'N'Time 38.57 0 0 38.57
79 Bella Black - Daystar Cherry        
30 Central Southland Dress X/C S/J Total
Southland PC
30 Lauren Tippett - Our Tom Thumb 39.64 0 0 39.64
80 Amanda Paul - Mahoe Subwana 57.14 0 0 57.14
30 Sam Pears - Below Zero 51.43 0 0 51.43
80 Rachel Pearce - Coeur de Lion 40.36 0 4 44.36
30 Sara Pearce - Sunnybrae Playmate 43.93 4.4 0 48.33
80 Kelly Henderson - Sir Kinflicks 45.36 25 0 70.36
31 Southern Bells Comp Dress X/C S/J Total
Kingswell & Southland
31 Brogan Campbell - Painted Black 47.86 35.2 E  
81 Sophie Pine - Justin Austin 46.07 105.6 0 151.67
31 Felicity Christmas - Summer Legend 47.5 E 2  
81 Rachel Muijs - Montreaux Bay 39.64 6.8 0 46.44
31 Ellie Barro -n Champagne Charlie 36.43 E 0  
81 Mirren MacLeod - Anzac Poppy 46.43 5.8 0 52.23
32 Amberley Blue Dress X/C S/J Total
North Canterbury PC
32 Madeline Polascheck - Che'vas Regal 45 0 4 49
82 Phillippa Topp - Coup Dean 32.86 91.4 42 166.26
32 Cara Beauvais - Sudden Impact 41.79 0 0 41.79
82 Lauren Dixon - Sir Lancelot 46.07 0 8 54.07
32 Mikayla Beauvais - Monte Casino 34.64 20 4 58.64
82 Imogen Farquhar - True Calling 48.57 0 0 48.57
33 Waimea Dress X/C S/J Total
Waimea PC
33 Rachel Palmer - Just Look'N' 54.29 20 0 74.29
83 no 2nd senior rider        
33 Courney Tyler - Silverbank Safari 32.14 0 E  
83 no 2nd intermediate rider        
33 Kelsey Biggs - Silverbank Apollo 26.07 20 0 46.07
83 James Avery - Rausch Kugel 32.5 25 S  
34 Waikouiti Dress X/C S/J Total
Waikouiti PC
34 Tristan Lovett - Ringer Jim 53.57 0 0 53.57
84 Kylie Thorn - Prince Alydar 32.14 E 0  
34 Ashley Lovett - Timber Topper 63.57 52.4 0 115.97
84 Christy Poulsen - Call Me Thomas 43.21 20 0 63.21
34 Holly Johnson - Charade 50 0 0 50
84 Nicole Meikle - Life's Like That 52.14 0 0 52.14
35 West Melton Weedons Black Dress X/C S/J Total
Christchurch PC
35 Kate Findlay - Penny Farthing 46.07 0 0 46.07
85 Amelia French - Champagne Glory        
35 Michele Wilso -n Call Me Kiwi 45.36 0 0 45.36
85 no 2nd intermediate rider        
35 Emma Silva - Manhatten 40.71 23.2 0 63.91
85 Kimberley Butt - Nola Kings Promise 42.86 81 0 123.86
36 Balmoral Dress X/C S/J Total
Hurunui PC
36 Georgia McIntosh - Black Label II 46.43 68.4 0 114.83
86 Harriet McIntosh - Tipperary Bay 37.5 0 0 37.5
36 Sarah Swarbrick - Murphy 45 0 0 45
86 Anna McLachlan - Galtymore Prologue 39.64 40 0 79.64
36 Holly Southon - My Girl 40 0 0 40
86 Jack Harris - Quick Silver 50.36 50.8 0 101.16
37 Clinton Dress X/C S/J Total
South Otago PC
37 Suzanne Black - Cinda-Rella 31.07 0 0 31.07
87 Ben Bateman - Courtier        
37 Bryony Telford - Mr Wendall 26.43 E 8  
87 Melissa Wilson - Liberty's Bay 43.93 0 0 43.93
37 Shannon Bray - Moorack 33.93 0 0 33.93
87 Jessica Paul - Whipperwill Willie 45 E E  
38 Mt Grey Downs Comp Dress X/C S/J Total
Hurunui & North Canterbury
38 William Snellex - Diesel Plus 41.79 0 26 67.79
88 Georgina Palmer - Sir Tom 55 R S  
38 Olivia Macfarlane - Humphrey Bogart        
88 Ciara Gilchrist - Sandalwood 38.21 0 4 42.21
38 Veronica Waddy - Whodunnit 28.21 0 0 28.21
88 Georgia McClintock - Milo 50.71 E 0  
39 Christchurch Comp Dress X/C S/J Total
Christchurch
39 Harriet Bond - Jock 36.79 22 4 62.79
89 Nicketa McConachy - Capability Brown II 34.29 0 0 34.29
39 Adele Taylor - Ironbark 42.5 1.2 0 35.84
89 Jessica Head - Crucero Higgins 38.93 6 32 76.93
39 Claudia Wilson - Aladins Rashul 45.36 E S  
89 Emma Champ - Marley Man 41.79 0 4 45.79
40 Eyreton Turquoise Dress X/C S/J Total
North Canterbury PC
40 Josef Buchler - Spicks & Specks 38.21 E S  
90 Amy Anderson - Bellwood Briar Rose 53.21 0 0 53.21
40 Hayley Wade - Crocodile Dundee 42.5 0 4 46.5
90 Susie Stewart - Tepuninga Bob 40.71 0 4 44.71
40 Chelsea Tiweka - Tui 45.36 0 0 45.36
90 Ellen Walker - Tallyho Tulip 47.86 45 0 92.86
41 Mix & Match Comp Dress X/C S/J Total
Marlborough
41 Cory Manson - Cheleken Calypso 42.14 0 4 46.14
91 Karlia Hutchinson - Lord Da'vao 47.5 0.8 0 48.3
41 Rhiannon Lawrence - Surprise 55.71 0 4 59.71
91 Kylie Ross - Smart Spark 34.64 92.8 4 131.44
41 Jemima Snook - Thunder 36.43 E E  
91 Joelle Snook - Pinot Noir 38.93 103.6 0 142.53
42 Tussock Jumpers Comp Dress X/C S/J Total
Marlborough
42 Patrick Redwood - Charlton Network 56.79 0 4 60.79
92 Corey Wood - My Musketeer 34.64 0 0 34.64
42 Innes Redwood - Aspring This'N'That 48.21 E 8  
92 Joshua Barker - Sass 49.29 0 0 49.29
42 Catherine Leonard - Bugsy 52.5 E 22  
92 Anna Pedlow - Cinnamon 45.36 42.8 0 88.16
43 Waihora Dress X/C S/J Total
Christchurch PC
43 Malaika Cockerell - Mr Ziggy Stardust 40.71 20 0 60.71
93 Tamzin Nesbitt - Fergie 38.21 59.6 0 97.81
43 Emily Reynolds - Ahuriri Dusk 24.64 0 4 28.64
93 Chloe Cockerell - Rheingold 41.07 4.4 8 53.47
43 Poppy Stowell - Timunga Skylark 45 0 0 45
93 no 2nd junior rider        
44 Rakahuri Comp Dress X/C S/J Total
North Canterbury
44 Jacq Nesbit - Around A Jug 40 E 51  
94 Angila Lourie - Sassy 53.93 E 12  
44 Charlotte Howard - Prince Oregon 55 E S  
94 Rachel Weaver - Goldstein 47.14 82.8 0 129.94
44 Helen Roberts - Willowbend 44.29 257.8 0 302.09
94 Paddy Saunders - Scarlet of Ridgeway 46.57 E 15  
Footer