Historical Results

1972 Springston (15)
  1. Gore No1
    F Stewart
    J Harvey
    L Collins
    Jane Collett
    James Collett
    Hughan Pedlow
  2. Springston
  3. Halswell
  4. Riccarton/Fendalton
1973 Gore (16)
  1. Western Southland
    N Terry
    P Smith
    J Smith
    T Smith
    S Crawford
    D Smith
  2. Gore No1
  3. Springston
  4. Gore No2
1974 Oamaru (30)
  1. Gore
    L Smith
    L Collins
    B Pedlow
    P McCall
    Hughan Pedlow
    R Collett
  2. Temuka No1
  3. Springston
  4. Western Southland
1975 Kaikoura (29)
  1. Kaikoura No1
    Wendy Dalzell
    Jane Parsons
    Marty Smith
    A Tombs
    Brendon Smith
    J Broadhurst
  2. Springston No1
  3. Gore No1
  4. Temuka
1976 Ashburton (31)
  1. Kaiapoi
    Brent Jury
    D Topp
    R Jury
    Sarah Harnett
    D Kingsland
    Louise Harnett
  2. Marlborough
  3. Halswell
  4. Gore
1977 Springston / Waihora (??)
  1. Cheviot
    Gendi Chapman
    Jeff McClintock
    Nick Harris
    Rachel Burt
    Prue Chapman
    Simon Burt
  2. Kaikoura
  3. Geraldine
  4. Halswell
1978 Tapanui (41)
  1. Rangiora
    L Holt
    Karen Peter
    H Stokes
    CJ Roberts
    N Peter
    CM Roberts
  2. Hinds
  3. Windsor
  4. Temuka
1979 Blenheim (34)
  1. Kaikoura No1
    S Higgs
    Brendon Smith
    Virginia Mackle
    J Blunt
    A Wareham
    K Baynton
  2. Kaiapoi
  3. Hawarden/Waikari
  4. Rangiora
1980 Geraldine (49)
  1. Rangiora
    Ann Carlyon
    K McDonald
    Prue Chapman
    P Schluter
    C Crowe
    Sarah Horn
  2. Kaiapoi
  3. Central Southland
  4. Geraldine
1981 Rangiora (43)
  1. Rangiora No2
    Prue Chapman
    R Spark
    L Nicholl
    C Booth
    K Crowe
    D Nicholl
  2. Riversdale
  3. Geraldine
  4. Kaikoura
1982 Dunedin (48)
  1. Central Southland
    P Marshall
    J Price
    G Price
    K Caley
    P Caley
    K McDonald
  2. Rangiora
  3. Waihora
  4. Springston
1983 Waimea (48)
  1. Springston
    J Morrish
    L Foote
    D Collier
    S Foote
    M Collier
    S Collier
  2. Wakefield
  3. Waimate
  4. Kaikoura
1984 Oamaru (60)
  1. View Hill
    E Liddell
    S Willy
    M Davidson
    C Parris
    L Gifford
    A Vincent
  2. Springston
  3. Rangiora
  4. Glencoe
1985 Invercargill (54)
  1. View Hill
    E Liddell
    A Vincent
    C Parris
    M Davidson
    C Cocks
    L Cottrell
  2. Rangiora No1
  3. Waihora
  4. Kaikoura
1986 Kaikoura (45)
  1. Hawarden/Waikari
    M Rutherford
    S Inwood
    R Appleby
    R Meyer
    K Paterson
    S Sidey
  2. Cheviot
  3. Springston
  4. Lower Waitaki
1987 Ashburton (54)
  1. View Hill
    C Parris
    C Johns
    K Winterbourne
    L Cottrell
    B Stubbs
    A Winter
  2. Kaikoura
  3. Springston
  4. Waihora
1988 Christchurch (52)
  1. View Hill
    A Vincent
    L Cottrell
    A Laurenson
    K Fawcett-Kay
    B Stubbs
    A Winter
  2. Springston
  3. Rangiora
  4. Geraldine
1989 Waimate (40)
  1. Renwick
    M Tripe
    T Rose
    R Stedman
    M Stagg
    V Bradshaw
    M Fletcher
  2. Owaka
  3. Springston
  4. Pleasant Point
1990 Invercargill (48)
  1. Oxford
    H Muldoon
    L Pilbrow
    L Johnson
    K Lamb
    H McGrath
  2. Central Southland
  3. Owaka
  4. Kaitangata No1
1991 Rangiora (54)
  1. Marshlands
    Rochelle Brooker
    Ricky Steadman
    Vaughan Bradshaw
    Katie O'Sullivan
    Angela Gillon
  2. Springston
  3. Belfast
  4. Balmoral
1992 North Otago (49)
  1. Halswell
    Emma Wilson
    Tania Scholes
    Natalie Tallot
    Sarah Bishop
    Shaani Smith
    Holly Alleyne
  2. Blenheim
  3. Belfast
  4. Central Southland
1993 Geraldine (51)
  1. Halswell
    Emma Wilson
    Tania Scholes
    Natalie Tallot
    Sarah Bishop
    Shaani Smith
    Holly Alleyne
  2. Balmoral
  3. Oxford
  4. Waimea
1994 Blenheim (38)
  1. Balmoral (South Otago)
    Hamish Keith
    Susan Wilson
    Robert Keith
    Emma Shand
    Alison Keith
    Anna Dungey
  2. Waimea Gold
  3. Clyde
  4. Renwick No1
1995 Invercargill (36)
  1. Balmoral (South Otago)
    Hamish Keith
    Emma Shand
    Robert Keith
    Emma Wilson
    Alison Keith
    Jasmine Dungey
  2. Halswell No1
  3. Bangor
  4. West Harbour
1996 Springston (54)
  1. Invercargill-Kennington
    Erin Vercoe
    Rachel Hargest
    Laura Vercoe
    Sabin Ivey
    Gemma Dear
    Jenna Bailey
  2. Oxford No1
  3. Halswell No1
  4. Balmoral Probables
1997 Kaikoura (39)
  1. Moutere
    Jonelle Richards
    Denise Cederman
    Sophie Goodey
    Lisa McCarthy
  2. Oxford
  3. Balmoral
  4. Invercargill Kennington
1998 Clyde (48)
  1. Cave
    Anna Squire
    Sarah Scott
    Nicola Squire
    Alysha Hutton
    Juliette Scott
  2. Ferrymead Purple
  3. Wakefield Blue
  4. Balmoral
1999 Oamaru (47)
  1. Cave
    Sarah Scott
    Michelle Laplanche
    Sonia McKerchar
    Juliet Scott
    Kate Fisher
    Sarah Hobson
  2. Rakaia
  3. Springston
  4. Amberly
2000 Invercargill (36)
  1. Springston
    Lydia Meredith
    Georgie Meredith
    Anna Sutherland
    Claire Madden
    Sarah Bryan
  2. West Melton Weedons Tartan
  3. View Hill Red
  4. Rakaia
2001 Nelson (31)
  1. Ferrymead
    Jasmine Percasky
    Jayna Dineen
    Ginny Coleman
    Lucinda Rolton
    Sarah Duncraft
    Aaron Stevens
  2. Cave
  3. Rakaia
  4. Viewhill Red
2002 Hurunui (42)
  1. Ferrymead
    Jasmine Percasky
    Jayna Dineen
    Lucinda Rolton
    Sarah Duncraft
    Aaron Stevens
    Pippa Warwick
  2. Viewhill 2
  3. Tinwald
  4. Halswell
2003 Belfast (43)
  1. Ferrymead
    Nicole Currie
    Jasmine Percasky
    Lucinda Rolton
    Sarah Duncraft
    Aaron Stevens
    Pippa Warwick
  2. Viewhill Red
  3. Bangor
  4. Foothills
2004 Ashburton (46)
  1. Rakaia Black
    Louise Grant
    Emily Wilson
    Mark Cowie
    Kimberley Marshall
    Stacey Anderson
    Maddy Crowe
  2. Waikaia
  3. Eyreton Navy
  4. View Hill Black
2005 Taieri (43)
  1. West Melton Weedons Tartan
    Helen Kerr
    Amelia French
    Rochelle McGregor
    Carissa McGregor
    Katie Field
    Rose Alfeld
  2. Rakaia
  3. Eyreton
  4. Foothills
2006 Halswell (44)
  1. Halswell
    Annalise Thoroughgood
    Leigh Bowie
    Jessica Williamson
    Carmel George
    Georgie Pinckney
    Larissa Thoroughgood
  2. View Hill Red
  3. Rangiora
  4. West Melton Weedons Tan
2007 Cromwell (42)
  1. Wakatipu Gold
    Nicole Wallace
    Grace Mannerswood
    Sigourney Kelly
    Anna Nesbit
    Emma Milliken
    Olivia Robertson
  2. View Hill Red
  3. Tigers Composite
  4. Rangiora
2008 Rangiora (36)
  1. Rangiora
    Kim Manson
    Brogan Wyness
    Amy Sheppard
    Sarah Hinchley
    Arabella Jarman
    Samaia Goodman
  2. Greymouth District
  3. Waihora
  4. Eyreton Navy
2009 Canterbury PCs (37)
  1. Wakatipu
    Grace Manners-Wood
    Anna Nesbit
    Emma Milliken
    Olivia Robertson
    Kristi Doherty
    Lisa Milliken
  2. Rangiora
  3. Eyreton
  4. Marlborough Composite
2010 Southland (30)
  1. Eyreton
    Susie Stewart
    Elizabeth Smithey
    Kirsty Jacomb
    Kerryn O'Sullivan
    Rhys Smith
    Chelsea Brown
  2. Otipua
  3. Roydvale/Halswell Composite
  4. Rakaia
2011 Kaikoura (27)
  1. Amberley Gold
    Ebony Ford
    Veronica Waddy
    Zoe McVicar
    Alex Mayers
    Cassidy Ford
    Star Davidson
  2. Waihora/Halswell Composite
  3. View Hill white
  4. Mosgiel
2012 Waihora (23)
  1. View Hill Red
    Georgia Bonner
    Jessie Fitzjohn
    Lucy Walker
    Beth Turner
    Stephanie Jasperse
    Brittany Fowler
  2. Amberley White
  3. Eyreton
  4. Halswell
2013 North Otago (29)
  1. Amberley Gold
    Courtenay Davis
    Olivia Waddy
    Katrina Douglas-Withers
    Sinead Henderson
    Jacob Torrie
    Teresa McGirr
  2. Eyreton Navy
  3. View Hill White
  4. Halswell Red
2014 Taieri District (23)
  1. Eyreton Navy
    Cam Robertson
    Brodie Roberts
    Grace O'Sullivan
    Maria van Kuijk
    Charlotte Hamilton
    Johanna Wylaars
  2. Halswell
  3. Waihora/ Bangor/ North Canterbury Comp
  4. Greymouth
2015 Eyreton (41)
  1. Eyreton Navy
    Jess Hobby
    Brodie Roberts
    Elizabeth Wylaars
    Maria van Kuijk
    Charlotte Hamilton
    Molly Moffatt
  2. Halswell
  3. Rangiora
  4. View Hill Black
2016 Awatere (37)
  1. View Hill Red
    Lucy Cochrane
    Jordan Shrimpton
    Charlotte Thomas
    Mya Plotkin
    Jesse Fitzjohn
    Georgia Helms
  2. Eyreton Navy
  3. View Hill White
  4. Springston
2017 Rakaia (39)
  1. Halswell Crusaders
    Lucy Turner
    Isabella Ashworth
    Fabriana McQuarrie
    Abbey Bauer
    Lucy Baker
    Pieta O'Neil
  2. View Hill Red
  3. View Hill Silver
  4. Roydvale
2018 North Otago (40)
  1. View Hill Red
    Jordan Shrimpton
    Hanna Van den Broeke
    Charlotte Thomas
    Caitlin Shrimpton
    Toby Orr
    Robbie Cochrane
  2. Halswell Crusaders
  3. North Otago Red
  4. Invercargill Kennington/Waimea
Footer